Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano

Pizza Restaurants in Spring, Texas

4.5 (586)

CategoryPizza Restaurants Β· Brunch restaurant, Italian restaurant
Address3784 Rayford Rd Ste 600, Spring, TX 77386
AreaSpring, Texas
Phone(832) 810-7499
Google rating 4.5 (586)

Hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday4–9 pm
Wednesday4–9 pm
Thursday4–9 pm
Friday11 am–10 pm
Saturday11 am–10 pm
Sunday11 am–8 pm

About Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano

Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano At Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano, our passion lies in crafting an authentic Italian dining experience. Guided by our core values of Quality, Hospitality, Value, Family, and Integrity, we take pride in our chef- driven scratch kitchen that brings you the finest Italian flavors. Join Us for a journey where every dish reflects our commitment to excellence and the warmth of family traditions.

Located at 3784 Rayford Rd Ste 600, Spring, TX 77386, Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano operates as a pizza restaurant serving Spring in Texas. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as brunch restaurant, italian restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

In Spring, the busiest hours are Friday and Saturday evenings and any night with a big game, when quoted delivery times can stretch past an hour; ordering before 5 p.m. or picking up yourself avoids the wait. Delivery radiuses are small, often two to five miles, and a minimum order plus a delivery fee is normal, with a tip of a few dollars for the driver on top. Lunch specials such as two slices and a drink, or a personal pie, are the cheapest way to eat at most shops across Texas on weekdays. Toppings are priced per item and half-and-half pies are usually free to request. Gluten-free crusts and vegan cheese are increasingly common but often cost a few dollars extra, and cross-contact in a shared oven is standard unless the shop says otherwise.

Hours are published for 6 days a week. The most common schedule is 4–9 pm. Note that it does not open on Monday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano at (832) 810-7499; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is dolceniente.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 586 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded pizza restaurants in Spring.

Spring is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Spring follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other pizza restaurants in Spring listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. Details on this page come from public sources and may change; confirm anything important by phone before relying on it. Business owners can claim the listing to keep it up to date.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of pizza restaurants in Spring.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Conley Howard 2 months ago

Dolce Niente is a little hidden gem on the north side of Houston. The food, service, hospitality and vibe is 10/10. Dailyn was our server and he was fantastic. There to help us navigate the menu, explain the dishes and was there to talk about history on dishes. Jenny was a fantastic bartender who was a fantastic mixologist. Mervin needs a shout out too! He was great. Fabian the chef even came by our table. You can tell from the first bite that the ingredients they use for every dish is the highest quality. Pizza and flat bread were delicious. Marinara taste fresh like it was make from a grandmother in Italy. Pepperoni were top tier quality. Not the garage at most restaurants that are thin and cheap. Both the bolognese w/ meatballs added and the chicken piccata was absolutely amazing. Trick is to ask them to chop up the chicken on the piccata. The fettuccine Alfredo we had also was made the traditional way. Served on a hot plate and then mix together. Lastly we had the 40oz porterhouse. It was perfectly cooked. Medium rare of course. For desserts we had the crème brulee, cheesecake and the strawberry shortcake cake. Overall a fantastic experience and highly recommend anyone t

Jay M 3 months ago

The service is great, but specifically the Fettuccine Alfredo leaves much to be desired. A typical Alfredo is thick, creamy, and flavorful. The Alfredo from here is thin, oily, and just tastes like buttered noodles with a little bit of parmesan. Additionally, for the serving size for a Chicken Alfredo is not worth the price -- especially given that it tastes so bland. The picture included shows the pooled oil from the "sauce" in the corner of my takeout container. Also -- what restaurant doesn't provide a drink carrier with takeout orders? The total order came out to just over $100 and I couldnt even get plastic silverware or something to carry my drinks in.

T Clem 3 months ago

I can’t recommend this place enough! Incredible Italian food! The entire staff feels like a family, the food is INCREDIBLE! I love every meal I’ve tried at Dolce Niente! Definitely recommend the pizzas, lemon Caesar salad, and the flat bread! So much flavor! We also tried the red blend wine tonight and it was so smooth! Yall have to try this place! Great for a date night, or even a casual family dinner! It’s a beautiful restaurant, great vibe, lovely live music, and impeccable service!

Amy Roth 7 months ago

Great tasting authentic fresh Italian dishes. FRESH is the key word. Everything made fresh daily! Loved the atmosphere and live music. Our waiter (and others) were so helpful, kind and attentive. The owner, Mac, came to our table and made us feel very welcomed. We will be back! We have already made reservations for Valentines. Great place!

Felix S 9 months ago

This as close to authentic Italian that I have eaten in TX. The food came out quickly and the portions are generous. Good happy hour specials on drinks. They have a large patio that seems to have both evaporative coolers and heaters, along with the wind blocking vinyl. Prices are little steep on certain things (steak and β€˜adding meat’ to pasta). Servers were friendly and attentive. Only thing they can improve on is I have never eaten at an Italian restaurant that does provide bread and butter. Should at least do that for the dinner crowd. They don’t lose a star, we also cannot give 4.5 stars though.

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano located?

Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano is at 3784 Rayford Rd Ste 600, Spring, TX 77386, in Spring, Texas. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano?

Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano is listed as a pizza restaurant and is also tagged on Google as brunch restaurant, italian restaurant.

What are the hours of Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano?

Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 4–9 pm; Wednesday: 4–9 pm; Thursday: 4–9 pm; Friday: 11 am–10 pm; Saturday: 11 am–10 pm; Sunday: 11 am–8 pm. It is closed on Monday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 am–8 pm.

What is the phone number of Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano?

You can call Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano at (832) 810-7499.

How is Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano rated on Google?

Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 586 reviews.

Does Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano have a website?

Yes, the website of Dolce Niente Ristorante Italiano is dolceniente.com (linked on this page).

More pizza restaurants in Spring

All pizza restaurants in Spring β†’

Crust Pizza Co. - Rayford

Pizza Restaurants Β· Spring, Texas

3535 Rayford Rd #600, Spring, TX 77386

4.8 (2,347)

Bulldogs Pizza

Pizza Restaurants Β· Spring, Texas

2021 Rayford Rd, Spring, TX 77386

4.8 (819)

Pastel Pizza

Pizza Restaurants Β· Spring, Texas

20444 Kuykendalh Rd, 77379, C, Spring, TX 77379

4.8 (791)

Pizza Zone

Pizza Restaurants Β· Spring, Texas

4660 Louetta Rd #130, Spring, TX 77388

4.7 (1,232)

Crust Pizza Co. - Gosling Pines

Pizza Restaurants Β· Spring, Texas

5211 Farm to Market 2920 Ste 108, Spring, TX 77388

4.7 (926)

Other categories in Spring

Popular searches